Adpackz Community Forum Index Adpackz Community
Get in conversation
 
 AdPackz Advertising 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Film Evaporator suppliers

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Adpackz Community Forum Index -> General Chat
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
jingse



Joined: 23 Oct 2018
Posts: 10

PostPosted: Tue Oct 23, 2018 6:02 am    Post subject: Film Evaporator suppliers Reply with quote

Product Description
Centrifugal scraper film evaporator is a kind of high efficient evaporation equipment utilize high speed rotary agitator make the liquid uniformly distributed as membrane when evaporation, it also process for deodorization, deaeration and heating, cooling unit operation, it is widely use in the industry of pharmacy, food, light industry, petroleum, chemical, environmental protection.
It adopts advanced foreign technology and has an international level in the field of domestic wiped film evaporators. This equipment has been used as the main engine of the "scraper type vacuum smelting unit".
Working Principle
The material enters the evaporator radially from above the heating zone; the distributor distributes to the evaporator to heat the wall surface, and then the rotating wiper scrapes the material onto the continuous uniform heating surface to form a thick and uniform liquid film, and spirally Push forward. In this process, the rotating wiper ensures high-speed turbulence of the continuous and uniform liquid film, and prevents the liquid film from coking and fouling on the heating surface, thereby increasing the total coefficient. The light component is vaporized to form a vapor stream which rises through the vapor-liquid separator to an external condenser directly connected to the evaporator; the recombination fraction is discharged from the cone at the bottom of the evaporator. A unique distributor not only has the material evenly poured onto the inner wall of the evaporator, prevents the material from splashing into the vapor stream inside the evaporator, but also prevents the material that has just entered from flashing here, which is beneficial to the elimination of the foam. It can only evaporate along the heating surface. At the top of the scraper evaporator is equipped a centrifugal separator designed according to the material characteristics to separate the droplets in the rising steam stream and return to the distributor.
As a kind of high efficient evaporation equipment, it utilize high speed rotary agitator make the liquid uniformly distributed as membrane when evaporation, it also process for deodorization, deaeration and heating, cooling unit operation, it is widely use in the industry of pharmacy, food, light industry, petroleum, chemical, environmental protection.
Main Features
1. Material: stainless steel / carbon steel
2. Type: sliding scraper
3. Evaporation area: 0.8 - 18 square meter
4. Evaporation rate: 100 - 2160 Kg/ h
5. Degree of vacuum: 60Kpa
Main Technical Parameters
Project ModelLG 0.8LG 1.5LG 2.5LG 4LG 6LG 10
Heat Exchange Area (㎡)0.81.52.54610
Steam Pressure (MPa)0.30.30.30.30.30.3
Vacuum Degree (KP)707070707070
Evaporation (kg/n)16030050080012002000
Energy Consumption (kg/n)16831552584012602100
Motor Power (KW)1.11.52.255.511
Rotating Speed (rpm)30030028013413488
Equipment Height (mm)250032954100518058007800
Scope of Application
Centrifugal scraper film evaporator can be widely applied to , Western pharmaceutical, food, light industry, petroleum, chemical, environmental protection and other industries. It is especially suitable for high viscosity (such as silicone, honey, etc.) and materials that are easy to crystallize, scale and heat sensitive. It is widely used in the following materials: tar post-processing products, cottonseed meal, pharmaceutical intermediates, fructose, chlorosilane, soy protein, Heavy oil, methanol and n-hexane mixture, capsicum pigment, resin, lamivudine, chlorosilane, silicon tetrachloride, dimethyl carbonate, propylene carbonate, glycerin, isoflavones, fungicides, cyclododecene, two Methyl chloride, MPC, etc.
Packing and Shipping
Packaging Details: Usually wooden case
Delivery Time: Shipped in 40 days after payment
Port: Shanghai
Lead Time : Shipped in 40 days after payment
Our Services
Pre-sale service:
1. Free of making offers, craft and technical guidance.
2. We can provide company’s qualification certification and the drawings.
3. We can also make customized products according to customer’s needs.
After-sale service:
1. We provide long-term after-sale service.
2. Owing to the quotation of our equipment is FOB price which excluded charges of door-to-door service. Thus, if necessary, we can appoint our technician to debug the machine with air ticket, visa, accommodation and labor cost provided by your party. Or you can send your technician to our company to learn techniques.
3. Meanwhile, you can call or e-mail to consult any relevant questions since we have a special line of after-sale service. Or you can communicate online and solve the problems.
Choose Us and Get More Benefits
1. Deliver innovative products in the market at a faster pace;
2. Enhance the reliability of product’s quality;
3. Decrease the total cost of the product effectively;
4. Improve research personnel’s ability of creative design;
5. Gain more leading technologies about product development and increase the competitive advantage of products.Film Evaporator suppliers
website:http://www.huabangequipment.com/film-evaporator/
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Adpackz Community Forum Index -> General Chat All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

Hosted by ForumCity